Thursday, February 2, 2012
[…] http://www.elections.il.gov/Downloads/AboutTheBoard/PDF/01_20_09BdPkt.pdf


As you can see, McGuffage was slyly on the Elections Board during the time of Soetoro's theft of the White House.

The Illinois SBE was slapped down by the Illinois Appellate Court - 2nd District. In the Du Page County Election Commission v. State Board of Elections (McGuffage et al), the court ruled against McGuffage's cabal. The court said, "The State Board of Elections is the administrative agency charged with administering the Election Code. Ill. Const. 1970, art. III, §5; 10 ILCS 5/1A--1 (West 2002); 10 ILCS 5/1A--8(12) (West 2002) (stating that defendants are to "[s]upervise the administration of the registration and election laws throughout the State"). As we have said, the criteria that give rise to the presumption of correctness of an agency's interpretation of a statute have been met in this case.